Councils and Commissions

Albers Trust Fund for Diocesan Vocations

Members
Victoria Arteaga
Mark Corcoran
Elaine Crosby
Katie Diller-Gleason
Janie Garcia-Herrera
Ken Klein
Theresa Marshall
Dcn. Aaron Peterson
Rev. Robert Pienta
Joe Thorrez
Rev. Daniel Westermann
Ex-officio Members
Bishop Earl Boyea
Rev. John Whitlock

Board of Education and Catechesis

Members
Angela Maria Ascencio-Mindlin
Rev. John Byers
Luke Canfora
John Manser
Dcn. Aaron Peterson
Rev. Mark Rutherford J.C.L.
Kathy Tarnacki
Betsy Youngdahl
Ex-officio Members
Rev. Steven Mattson

Diocesan Building Commission

Members
David McAlvey
Don Morgan
Jay Smith
Ann Marie Smullen
Ex-officio Members
Alan Olsen

College of Consultors

Members
Rev. Louis Thomas Ekka
Rev. Paul Erickson
Rev. Joseph Krupp
Rev. Shaun Lowery
Very Rev. Timothy MacDonald
Rev. Jonathan Perrotta
Rev. Karl Pung
Rev. Thomas Thompson
Ex-officio Members
Bishop Earl Boyea

Committee for Liturgical Design

Chair
Rev. Francis George
Members
Rev. Anthony J Strouse
David Swanson
Ex-officio Members
Alan Olsen

Committee on Youth Ministry

Members
Becky Beck
Jeff Corder
Don Dalgleish
Lisa Dubinski
Rev. Paul Erickson
Jennifer Giddings
Laura Hahnenberg
Mary Lou Hahn-Setta
Heather Marsh
Ex-officio Members
Brian Flynn

Genesee County Catholic Council on Aging

Members
James Cole
Barbara Cole
Debbie Summers
Emily Prchlik
Mary Chalut
Edward Chalut
Janet Blankenship
Joanne Armor
Lucy Hollow
Margaret Story
Mary Ann Sperry
Mary Ellen Pierce
Maxine Swisher
Olli Brown
Ramona Ondovcsik
Rose Cuzenza
Shirley Kozlowski
Shirley Sanborn
Sue Kelly
Steve Kelly
Vi MacDonald
William Flick
Winnie Coutcher

Jackson County Catholic Council on Aging

Members
Amy Shushok
Barb Dwyer
Betty Jo DeForest
Bill Stoewer
Charles Irestone
Chuck Camp
Dan Verlin
Fran Shutler
Judy Drake
Mary Ellen Underwood
Pat Moran
Phyllis DeMay
Shirley Johnson
Theresa Smolak

Lansing Area Catholic Council on Aging

Members
Albert Boucher
Marian Boucher
Anne Egan
Barbara White
Ben Benavides
Berta Robles
Carole Haley
Dcn. Andy Tardif
Dcn. Dick Stanford
Dcn. Rogelio Alfaro
Delrose Komosinski
Dorothy Jean McDonald
Ivan Stebbins
James Tingay
Jo Sheehan
Joan Foss
Joan Olheiser
Joanne Yergr
John Roy Castillo
Jerome Lareau
Joyce Lareau
Lynda Smith
Margaret Beahan
Margaret Sullivan
Margaret Thornton
Marlene McKinney
Mary York
Maureen Williams
Michelina DeRose
Pat Ryan
Gwendolin Albright
Paul Albright
Penny Burch
Rose Moeggenberg
Rose Sierawaski
Sally Arias
Sharon Ryan
Sr. Pat Newhouse
Ronnie Patoprsty
Stephan Patoprsty
Suzanne Brouse
Vickie Miller

Lenawee and Hillsdale Counties Catholic Council on Aging

Members
Bernadine Potts
Carolina Barrios
Denice Combs
Diane Dover
Jane Waldo
Mary Quick
Sue Lewis

Livingston County Catholic Council on Aging

Members
Donna Andrizzi
Frances McLaughlin
Irene Phillips
Jackie Renaud
Jeanette Johnson
Jeanette Young
Joanne Pehkonen
Lisa Stahl
Marion Kocian
Mark Robinson
Rosemary Ruby
Sharon Krys
Sr. Joyce Hoile
Cindy Clos
Steve Clos
Thersia Mendolia
Valerie Kraus

Shiawassee County Catholic Council on Aging

Members
Ann McDougall
Barbara Martz
Barbara Stoner
Betty Cerny
Doris Byrnes
Elaine Michutka
Hattie Campbell
Joan Bauer
Marguerite Lawler
Mary Ann Dunn
Mary Lou Nemets
Nancy Kienitz
Stasia Reyna
Sue McCarty
Vicky Schultz

Washtenaw County Catholic Council on Aging

Members
Bill Schwab
Diane Schwab
Cynthia Foster
Doris Filisko
Elaine Stasiak
Gerry Hofer
Grace Bommarito
Irene Allen
Kay Rocco
Margaret Cauvin
Charlie Burgess
Mary Ann Burgess
Mary Ann Wroubel

Deacon Advisory Council

Members
Dcn. Thomas Arehart
Dcn. Daniel Fairweather
Dcn. John Finn
Dcn. John Flanagan
Dcn. Ken Preiss
Dcn. Jeff Southerland
Ex-officio Members
Dcn. Randy Desrochers
Carol Desrochers

DRE Advisory Committee

Members
LouAnn Albers
Jan Gravel
Marinell High
Kurt Hoover
Jackie Rosalez
Rebecca Rossi
Paul Schleglemilch
Ex-officio Members
Timothy Carpenter

Finance Council

Members
Sr. John Dominic
Donna England
Rev. John P Klein
Joseph Mahoney
Ricardo Rodriguiz
Tom Smith
Robert Spagnuolo
Mr Bryan Wallace
Ex-officio Members
George Landolt

Pastoral Council

Members
Dcn John Amthor
Victoria Arteaga
Dcn. Dave Borzenski
Kitty Kelly
Kathleen Kittle
Vickie Noeker
James Rouse
Jan VanBuren
Ex-officio Members
Bishop Earl Boyea
Deborah Amato

Presbyteral Council

Members
Rev. Robert Copeland
Rev. David W Harvey
Very Rev. David Hudgins M.S.W., J.C.L.
Rev. Daniel Kogut
Rev. Timothy Nelson
Rev. Bosco Padamattummal
Rev. Jonathan Perrotta
Rev. Karl Pung
Rev. David M Reamsnyder
Rev. Msgr. Bernard L Reilly
Rev. Vincent Richardson
Rev. Carl A Simon
Rev. Mathias D Thelen
Dcn. Ken Preiss
Ex-officio Members
Bishop Earl Boyea
Very Rev. Timothy MacDonald

Priest Assignment Commission

Members
Rev. Chas Canoy
Rev. James Eisele
Rev. Edward Fride
Rev. Gary Koenigsknecht
Rev. Steven Mattson
Rev. Jonathan Perrotta
Rev. Robert Pienta
Rev. James Rolph
Rev. Mathias D Thelen
Ex-officio Members
Bishop Earl Boyea

Priest Pension Board

Members
Rev. John Byers
Rev. Brian Lenz
Rev. Timothy Nelson
Rev. David M Reamsnyder
Rev. Msgr. Bernard L Reilly
Rev. Ryan Riley
Ex-officio Members
Bishop Earl Boyea
George Landolt

Priestly Life and Ministry Committee

Chair
Rev. Karl Pung
Members
Rev. Chas Canoy
Rev. Peter Clark
Rev. Lewis Eberhart
Rev. Jonathan Perrotta
Rev. John Rocus

Scout Committee

Members
Brian Flynn
Chuck Krochmal
Dcn. Ray Ellingson
Dennis Hudson
Ed Fadden
Jennifer Striok
John Ingraham
Kris Krochmal
Louise Smith
Margaret Grima-Castillo
Roger Frisosky
Roger Roty
Ron Garrison
Sarah Stroik

Worship Commission

Chair
Rev. Anthony J Strouse
Members
Rev. George Daisy L.P.C.
Matt Eldred
Dcn. Thomas Fogle
Mary Malewitz
Dcn. Omar Odette
Julie Richards
Kelly Rizzo-McLain
Patricia Sherer
Robert Wolf
Ex-officio Members
Rev. Francis George
Michael Andrews

Young Adult Advisory Council

Members
Chris Baker
Andrew Gallavan
Michael Hasso
Jacob Kanclerz
Jake Kanitz
David Ponce
Shannon Scherba
Chalan Munasinghe
Sadeepa Munasinghe
Ex-officio Members
Dawn Hausmann

Youth Advisory Committee

Members
Adam Kahler
Alexander Nosbisch
Allison Ross
Andie Barber
Conor Urban
Emma Kehn
Kaitlyn Yeager
Kelly Bertoni
Nicholas Holmes
Renzo D'Alessandro
Tayler Guyeskey
Toni Waters
Troy Anderson
Ex-officio Members
Brian Flynn

Deacon Assistance Fund

Members
Sherri Drayton
Dcn. Dan Foley
Dcn. Pat McDonald
Ex-officio Members
Dcn. Ken Preiss
George Landolt