Deacon

Assignment

Dcn. and Mrs. Rogelio Alfaro, Sr. Senior - Cristo Rey, Lansing
Dcn. and Mrs. Rod Amon St. Mary Queen of Angels, Swartz Creek
Dcn. and Mrs. John Amthor Sacred Heart, Hudson
Dcn. and Mrs. Thomas Arehart St. Catherine Laboure, Concord
Dcn. and Mrs. Rich Badics St. Francis of Assisi, Ann Arbor
Dcn. and Mrs. David Barrett Senior - Queen of the Miraculous Medal, Jackson
Dcn. and Mrs. Robert Bauer St Michael, Grand Ledge
Dcn. and Mrs. Richard Bayes Senior - St. Mary of Good Counsel, Adrian
Dcn. and Mrs. Larry Blondin Holy Family, Grand Blanc
Dcn and Mrs Carl Boehlert St Martha, Okemos
Dcn. and Mrs. David Borzenski St. Therese, Lansing
Dcn. and Mrs. Jerry Brennan Holy Spirit, Hamburg/Parish Administrator for Old St Patrick, Ann Arbor
Dcn. and Mrs. James Brown, Sr. Senior - St. Mary, Mt. Morris
Dcn. and Mrs. Len Brown St. Joseph, Adrian
Dcn. and Mrs. Gerald Butler St. Barnabas, Northfield, OH
Dcn. and Mrs. Roger Cahaney St. Agnes, Fowlerville
Dcn. and Mrs. John Cameron Diocesan Chancellor / Immaculate Heart of Mary, Lansing
Dcn. and Mrs. Terry Carsten St. John the Evangelist, Fenton
Dcn. and Mrs. Wayne Charlton St. John the Baptist, Ypsilanti
Dcn. and Mrs. James Chevalier Senior - St. Mary Magdalen, Brighton
Dcn. and Mrs. Randy Coffelt St. Mary, Pinckney
Dcn. and Mrs. James Corder St. Gerard, Lansing
Dcn. and Mrs. Wayne Corrion St. Joseph, Gaines
Dcn and Mrs John Crowley St Joseph, Adrian
Dcn. and Mrs. Doug Cummings St. Andrew, Saline
Dcn. and Mrs. Michael Dear St. Michael, Flint
Dcn and Mrs Randy Desrochers Director of Deacon Formation / St Joseph, Dexter
Dcn. and Mrs. Endre Doran, Sr. Senior - St. Joseph, Howell
Dcn and Mrs Dave Drayton St Thomas Aquinas Parish / St John Student Center, East Lansing
Dcn. and Mrs. Gary Edington St. Paul, Owosso
Dcn. and Mrs. Ray Ellingson SS. Charles and Helena, Clio
Dcn. and Mrs. Paul Ellis St. Andrew, Saline
Dcn. and Mrs. John Epley Senior status, Florida
Dcn and Mrs David Etters St John the Evangelist, Jackson
Dcn. and Mrs. Daniel Fairweather St. John the Evangelist, Davison
Dcn. and Mrs. Thomas Feiten St. James, Mason
Dcn. and Mrs. John Finn St. Martha, Okemos
Dcn. and Mrs. John Fitch, II St. Casimir, Lansing
Dcn. and Mrs. John Flanagan Immaculate Conception, Milan
Dcn. and Mrs. Thomas Fogle St. Mary, Charlotte
Dcn. and Mrs. Daniel Foley Christ the King, Ann Arbor
Dcn. and Mrs. Thomas Franklin St. Mary, Chelsea
Dcn. and Mrs. Carol Franssen St. Catherine Laboure, Concord
Dcn. William Fudge Senior - Immaculate Heart of Mary, Lansing
Dcn. and Mrs. Gerald Fust St. Joseph, St. Johns
Dcn. and Mrs. Gary Gallagher St. Pius X, Flint
Dcn. and Mrs. Vincent Genco St. Mary Star of the Sea, Jackson
Dcn. and Mrs. Richard Giesige St. Joseph, Yspilanti
Dcn. and Mrs. C. Michael Gilbert St. Patrick, Brighton
Dcn. and Mrs. Patrick Gorczyca Queen of the Miraculous Medal, Jackson
Dcn. and Mrs. Peter Gudaitis St. Agnes, Fowlerville
Dcn and Mrs Daniel Hall St Mary, Pinckney
Dcn. and Mrs. Eugene Hausmann St. Joseph Shrine, Brooklyn
Dcn. and Mrs. Warren Hecht St. Thomas the Apostle, Ann Arbor
Dcn. and Mrs. Robert Herzog Serving Albany, N.Y.
Dcn. and Mrs. Edward Heutsche Catholic Community of St. Jude, DeWitt
Dcn. and Mrs. Stephen Hilker St. Mary, Williamston
Dcn. and Mrs. Gerry Holowicki Christ the King, Ann Arbor
Dcn. and Mrs. John Hubbarth Serving Spotsylvania, Virginia
Dcn. and Mrs. David Jansen St Pius X, Flint
Dcn. and Mrs. Joseph Jong St Mary Cathedral, Lansing
Dcn. and Mrs. James Kasprzak St Thomas Aquinas Parish / St John Student Center, East Lansing
Dcn. Ronald Kenney St. Mark the Evangelist, Grand Blanc
Dcn. and Mrs. Gordon Kilburn Serving Nashville, Tenn.
Dcn. and Mrs. John Kowalski Queen of the Miraculous Medal, Jackson
Mrs. Mary Lou Kratofil Widow of Dcn Joe Kratofil
Dcn. Albert Krieger Senior - St. John the Evangelist, Jackson
Dcn. and Mrs. Stanley Kukla, II St Joseph, Ypsilanti
Dcn. Ray Kunik St. Joseph, Howell
Dcn. and Mrs. David Lawrence St. Patrick, Brighton
Dcn. and Mrs. Gene Leger Christ the King, Ann Arbor
Dcn. and Mrs. Romolo Leone St. Joseph, Dexter
Dcn and Mrs Tom Loewe St Thomas the Apostle, Ann Arbor
Dcn. and Mrs. Gideon Marsal St. Peter, Eaton Rapids
Dcn John Marsh St Isidore, Laingsburg
Dcn and Mrs. Mike Martin St Mary, Chelsea
Dcn. and Mrs. James Martinez Senior - St Mary of Good Counsel, Adrian
Dcn. and Mrs. John McCarthy St. Michael, Grand Ledge
Dcn. and Mrs. Mike McCormick St. John the Evangelist, Jackson
Dcn. and Mrs. Mike McCrandall St. Florian, Hamtramck
Dcn. and Mrs. Patrick McDonald St. Patrick, Brighton
Dcn. and Mrs. Robert McPhilamy Senior
Dcn. and Mrs. Daniel Medich, Jr. St John the Evangelist, Fenton
Dcn. and Mrs. Donald Michael St. Anthony, Hillsdale
Dcn. and Mrs. Gregory Middleton St. Mary, Durand
Dcn. and Mrs. James Miles St. Thomas the Apostle, Ann Arbor
Dcn and Mrs Mark Millage St John the Baptist, Ypsilanti
Dcn. and Mrs. Choung Nguyen St. Casimir, Lansing
Dcn. and Mrs. James Nicholson St. Elizabeth, Tecumseh
Dcn. and Mrs. Omar Odette Parish Administrator, Our Lady of Guadalupe, Flint
Dcn. Gerald O`Toole Serving Phoenix, Ariz.
Dcn John Ozog Christ the King, Ann Arbor
Dcn. and Mrs. Frank Papp Senior - Old St. Patrick, Ann Arbor
Dcn. and Mrs. Dennis Pennell St. Robert Bellarmine, Flushing
Dcn. and Mrs. Aaron Peterson St. Anthony, Hillsdale
Dcn. and Mrs. David Piggot St. John the Baptist, Howell (Hartland)
Dcn. and Mrs. Eulalio "Ray" Pizana St. Elizabeth, Tecumseh
Dcn. Bernard Pohl St. Mary, Westphalia
Dcn. and Mrs. Gregory Poole Serving Angola, IN
Dcn and Mrs Ken Preiss Diocesan Director of Permanent Diaconate/Holy Redeemer, Burton
Dcn. and Mrs. Gary Prise St. Mary Magdalen, Brighton
Dcn. and Mrs. Larry Randolph Christ the King, Ann Arbor
Dcn. and Mrs. Thomas Rea St. Patrick, Brighton
Dcn. and Mrs. Marvin Robertson Senior - St. Joseph, St. Johns
Dcn. and Mrs. Bryan Root Good Shepherd, Montrose
Dcn. and Mrs. Ronald Rowe Serving Gaylord
Dcn and Mrs William Russell St John the Baptist, Howell
Dcn. and Mrs. Louis Russello Christ the King, Ann Arbor
Dcn and Mrs Richard Rymar St Robert Bellarmine, Flushing
Dcn. and Mrs. Richard Savage St. Gerard, Lansing
Dcn. and Mrs. David Scharf Senior - St. Mary Magdalen, Brighton
Dcn. and Mrs. Curtis Scholl St John the Baptist, Ypsilanti
Dcn. Richard Shaneyfelt Senior - St. Mary, Chelsea
Dcn. and Mrs. Matthew Shannon St. Mary Star of the Sea, Jackson
Dcn. Mark Simmon Senior
Dcn. and Mrs. Edward Simon Serving Grand Rapids
Dcn. and Mrs. William Sirl St. Augustine, Howell
Dcn. and Mrs. Wayne Slomiany Christ the King, Ann Arbor
Dcn. and Mrs. Jeffrey Southerland St Augustine, Howell
Dcn. Kenneth Spaulding Queen of the Miraculous Medal, Jackson and Largo, Fla.
Dcn. and Mrs. Richard Stanford Serving Indiana
Dcn. and Mrs. Michael Sullivan Serving Gaylord
Dcn. and Mrs. John Sundwick St. John Vianney, Flint
Dcn. and Mrs. Andrew Tardif St. Michael, Grand Ledge
Dcn. and Mrs. Charles Thelen St. Mary, Westphalia
Dcn. and Mrs. Stephen Thomashefski St. John the Baptist, Ypsilanti
Dcn. and Mrs. Calistro Torres Senior - St. Mary, Adrian
Dcn. and Mrs. Al Turkovich Senior - St. James, Mason
Dcn. and Mrs. Anthony Verdun St. John Vianney/All Saints, Flint
Dcn and Mrs Chris Vida St. Rita, Clarklake
Dcn. and Mrs. Dennis Walters St. Mary, Manchester
Dcn. and Mrs. Oliver Washington Senior - Prison Ministry
Dcn. Louis Weitzel Senior - St. Rita, Clarklake
Dcn. and Mrs. Max Wendell Senior - Serving Gaylord
Dcn. and Mrs. Frank Wines St. Joseph, Howell
Dcn and Mrs Devon Wolfe St Mary Magdalen, Brighton
Dcn and Mrs Dave Zygmontowicz St Thomas Aquinas Parish / St John Student Center, East Lansing