Staff Directory

Name Title Department Ministry Phone
Deborah Amato Chief of Staff Office of the Bishop Lay Ministry Formation 517-342-2512
Deborah Ambrose Ecclesiastical Notary|Administrative Assistant Tribunal 517-342-2560
Michael Andrews Director of the Office of Worship Vocations Worship 517-342-2476
Colleen Andrews Donor Relations Specialist The Catholic Foundation Development 517-342-2461
Diane Arzberger Administrative Assistant Outreach Ministry 517-342-2465
Timothy Bazany Location Manager Catholic Cemeteries 517-484-2500
Rev. Eugene Beiter 517-669-8197
Bishop Earl Boyea Bishop Office of the Bishop 517-342-2452
Richard Budd Director of Marriage and Family Life Vocations Marriage and Family Life 517-342-2471
Sharon Byers Director of Information Technology | Project Manager Communications Technology and Publishing FAITH Catholic 517-853-7654
Dcn. Roger Cahaney
Dcn. John Cameron Dcn. John Cameron J.C.L. Chancellor / Defender of the Bond Office of the Bishop 517-342-2454
Dcn. John Cameron Dcn. John Cameron J.C.L. Chancellor / Defender of the Bond Tribunal 517-342-2573
Timothy Carpenter Director of Religious Education Education Catechesis and Youth Ministry Catechesis 517-342-2479
Sean Costello Superintendent of Schools Education Catechesis and Youth Ministry Catholic Schools 517-342-2483
Elaine Crosby
Denise Dell'Acqua Admin. Assistant to Office of Vocations Vocations Priesthood, Consecrated Vocations, Deacons/Diaconal Formation, Seminarians 517-342-2504
Carol Desrochers
Dcn. Randy Desrochers Director of Diaconal Formation Vocations Deacons/Diaconal Formation 517-342-2571
Michael Diebold Director of Communications Communications Technology and Publishing FAITH Catholic 517-853-7660
Rev Mikey Diebs
Katie Diller Coordinator of Campus Ministry Education Catechesis and Youth Ministry Campus Ministry 517-337-9778 x133
Caitlin Dillon Associate Director of Curriculum Education Catechesis and Youth Ministry Catholic School Curriculum 517-342-2482
Rev. C. Peter Dougherty 517-303-0116
Dcn Dave Drayton
Sherri Drayton
Rev. Terrence Dumas 734-821-2123
Therese A. Edwards Director of Curriculum, Assessment, and Instruction Education Catechesis and Youth Ministry Catholic School Curriculum 517-342-2486
Sally Ellis Administrative Assistant to Judicial Vicar Tribunal 517-342-2525
Julie Fech Administrative Assistant Office of the Bishop 517-342-2449
Peter Fiero Family Service Advisor - St. Joseph Cemetery, Lansing Catholic Cemeteries 517-484-2500
Dcn. John Flanagan
David Fleury Director of Accounting and Audit Finance Parish Financial Services 517-342-2445
Brian Flynn Director of Middle School/High School Ministry Education Catechesis and Youth Ministry High School and Middle School Ministry 517-342-2584
Larry Ford Network Administrator Communications Technology and Publishing Technology 517-853-7647
Peter Frahm Technology Support Communications Technology and Publishing Technology 517-342-2538
Julie Gill Campaign Specialist The Catholic Foundation Development 517-342-2564
Msgr. Raymond Goehring Msgr. Raymond Goehring J.C.L. Judge Tribunal 517-342-2570
Margaret Grima Coordinator of Specialized Ministries Outreach Ministry Specialized Ministries 517-342-2555
Joni Guenther Family Service Advisor - St. Joseph Cemetery, Lansing Catholic Cemeteries 517-484-2500
Dawn Hausmann Director of Consecrated Religious Vocations Vocations 517-342-2506
Michele Heller Family Service Advisor - New Calvary Cemetery, Flint Catholic Cemeteries 810-732-2620
Rev. David Hudgins Adjunct Judicial Vicar Tribunal 517-342-2562
Archives Information Archive-General Information Office of the Bishop Archives 517-342-2540
Jenny Ingles Natural Family Planning-Coordinator Vocations Natural Family Planning 517-342-2587
Margaret Johnson Administrative Assistant Catholic Cemeteries 517-484-2500
Theresa Johnson Accounts Receivable Finance Accounting 517-342-2460
Claudia Kaloz Administrative Assistant Education Catechesis and Youth Ministry Catholic Schools 517-342-2586
Dcn. Jim Kasprzak Dir. of Catholic Charities and Dept. Chair for Outreach Ministry Office of the Bishop, Outreach Ministry 517-342-2462
Kimberly Keefe Audit Manager Finance Accounting 517-342-2443
Lisa Kutas Director of Human Resources Human Resources 517-342-2511
George Landolt Chief Finance Officer Finance 517-342-2448
Rev. John Linden Director of Vocations Vocations Priesthood 517-342-2507
Rev. Richard Lobert 734-929-6989
John Madigan Catholic Foundation Director The Catholic Foundation Accounting 517-342-2450
Dcn. John McCarthy
Dcn. Mike McCormick
Rev. Kenneth McDonald 517-668-0143
Msgr. George Michalek Msgr. George Michalek J.C.L. Archivist / Judicial VIcar Office of the Bishop, Tribunal Archives 517-342-2566
Rev. Michael Murray Associate General Counsel Office of the Bishop 517-342-2456
Patrick O'Brien FAITH Catholic President, CEO Communications Technology and Publishing FAITH Catholic 517-853-7601
Cheryl Olsen Admin Assistant to New Evangelization, Marriage & Family Life, Worship Vocations, New Evangelization Marriage and Family Life, Worship 517-342-2556
Alan Olsen Director of Building and Property Management Finance Property Management 517-342-2534
William Perrone General Counsel Office of the Bishop Legal 517-342-2522
Craig Pohl Director of New Evangelization New Evangelization Intercessory Ministry 517-342-2509
Kim Poupard Accounting Manager Finance Accounting 517-342-2533
Dcn. Ken Preiss Director of Permanent Diaconate Vocations Deacons/Diaconal Formation 517-342-2451
Test Priest
Ava Pung Ecclesiastical Notary|Administrative Assistant Tribunal 517-342-2560
Kathy Risher Diocesan Receptionist Finance Property Management 517-342-2440
Anne Rivet Coordinator of Mission Appeals and National Collections Outreach Ministry Mission Co-op Appeals 517-342-2510
Lorraine Rogge Administrative Assistant Human Resources Office of Child and Youth Protection 517-342-2501
Jeff Ruddock Building Facilities Supervisor Finance Property Management 517-342-2490
Kathy Ruddock Administrative Assistant Education Catechesis and Youth Ministry 517-342-2482
Ray Rzepecki Associate Superintendent of Schools Education Catechesis and Youth Ministry Catholic Schools 517-342-2481
Roberta Schomberger Lay Ministry Contract Coordinator Office of the Bishop Lay Ministry Formation 517-342-2521
Rev. Phillip Sessions 6199729223
Laura Seymour Accounts Payable Finance Accounting 517-342-2444
Rev. Nathaniel Sokol Rev. Nathaniel Sokol J.C.L. Adjunct Judicial Vicar Tribunal 517-342-2574
Elizabeth Solsburg FAITH Catholic VP, Editorial Director Communications Technology and Publishing 517-853-7660
Reba Sommer Safe Environment Coordinator, HR Generalist Human Resources Office of Child and Youth Protection 517-342-2551
Rev. Paul Tarabay Rev. Paul Tarabay OMM
Rev. Leo Taubitz
Rev. Mathias D Thelen
Rev. Joseph Tran
Peter Wagner FAITH Catholic CFO, Director of Technology Communications Technology and Publishing Technology 517-853-7651
Lisa Weber Campaign Coordinator The Catholic Foundation Development 517-342-2535
Sr. Rita Wenzlick Special Assistant to the Bishop, Delegate for Consecrated Life Office of the Bishop Consecrated Life 517-342-2502
Rev. Benjamin Werner 517-227-0093
Cheryl Williams-Hecksel, LMSW Victim Assistance Coordinator Human Resources Office of Child and Youth Protection 1-888-308-6252