Councils and Commissions

Albers Trust Fund for Diocesan Vocations

Members
Victoria Arteaga
Elaine Crosby
Katie Diller
Caitlin Dillon
Patrick O'Brien
Dcn. Aaron Peterson
John Pirich
Joe Thorrez
Ex-officio Members
Bishop Earl Boyea
Rev. John Linden

Board of Education and Catechesis

Members
Angela Maria Ascencio-Mindlin
Luke Canfora
Diane Green-Boyd
John Manser
Laurencio Pena
Dcn. Aaron Peterson
Kathy Tarnacki
Betsy Youngblood

College of Consultors

Members
Rev. William Ashbaugh
Rev. Thomas M Firestone
Rev. David Hudgins
Rev. Msgr. Michael Murphy
Rev. Timothy Nelson
Rev. Jeff Poll
Rev. Msgr. Bernard L Reilly
Rev. David Speicher
Rev. Thomas Thompson

Committee for Liturgical Design

Chair
Rev. Francis George
Members
Rev. Anthony J Strouse
David Swanson
Ex-officio Members
Alan Olsen

Committee on Youth Ministry

Members
Becky Beck
Jeff Corder
Don Dalgleish
Lisa Dubinski
Rev. Paul Erickson
Jennifer Giddings
Laura Hahnenberg
Mary Lou Hahn-Setta
Heather Marsh
Ex-officio Members
Brian Flynn
Ron Landfair

Deacon Advisory Council

Members
Dcn. Roger Cahaney
Dcn Dave Drayton
Dcn. John Flanagan
Dcn. John McCarthy
Dcn. Mike McCormick
Dcn. Ken Preiss
Ex-officio Members
Dcn. Randy Desrochers
Carol Desrochers

Deacon Assistance Fund

Members
Dcn. Dan Foley
Dcn. Pat McDonald
Sherri Drayton
Ex-officio Members
Dcn. Gerald Brennan
George Landolt

Diocesan Building Commission

Chair
Rev. Andrew A Czajkowski
Members
Ann Marie Smullen
David McAlvey
Jay Smith
Ex-officio Members
Alan Olsen

DRE Advisory Committee

Members
LouAnn Albers
Jan Gravel
Marinell High
Kurt Hoover
Jackie Rosalez
Rebecca Rossi
Paul Schleglemilch
Ex-officio Members
Timothy Carpenter

Finance Council

Members
Donald Wilson
Pamela Stokes
Ricardo Rodriguiz
Richard Holcomb
Robert Spagnuolo
Tom Smith
Ex-officio Members
George Landolt

Genesee County Catholic Council on Aging

Members
James Cole
Barbara Cole
Debbie Summers
Emily Prchlik
Mary Chalut
Edward Chalut
Janet Blankenship
Joanne Armor
Lucy Hollow
Margaret Story
Mary Ann Sperry
Mary Ellen Pierce
Maxine Swisher
Olli Brown
Ramona Ondovcsik
Rose Cuzenza
Shirley Kozlowski
Shirley Sanborn
Sue Kelly
Steve Kelly
Vi MacDonald
William Flick
Winnie Coutcher

Jackson County Catholic Council on Aging

Members
Amy Shushok
Barb Dwyer
Betty Jo DeForest
Bill Stoewer
Charles Irestone
Chuck Camp
Dan Verlin
Fran Shutler
Judy Drake
Mary Ellen Underwood
Pat Moran
Phyllis DeMay
Shirley Johnson
Theresa Smolak

Lansing Area Catholic Council on Aging

Members
Albert Boucher
Marian Boucher
Anne Egan
Barbara White
Ben Benavides
Berta Robles
Carole Haley
Dcn. Andy Tardif
Dcn. Dick Stanford
Dcn. Rogelio Alfaro
Delrose Komosinski
Dorothy Jean McDonald
Frieda Knapp
Ivan Stebbins
James Tingay
Jo Sheehan
Joan Foss
Joan Olheiser
Joanne Yergr
John Roy Castillo
Jerome Lareau
Joyce Lareau
Lynda Smith
Margaret Beahan
Margaret Sullivan
Margaret Thornton
Marlene McKinney
Mary York
Maureen Williams
Michelina DeRose
Pat Ryan
Gwendolin Albright
Paul Albright
Penny Burch
Rose Moeggenberg
Rose Sierawaski
Sally Arias
Sharon Ryan
Sr. Pat Newhouse
Ronnie Patoprsty
Stephan Patoprsty
Suzanne Brouse
Vickie Miller

Lay Ecclesial Advisory Board

Members
Bernadette Moline
Diane Dover
Kevin O'Connor
Marcy Keefe-Slager
Mary Mahar
Peter Ries
Samuel Lamolia
Suzanne Kelly
Ex-officio Members
Michael Andrews
Deborah Amato
Dcn. Gerald Brennan
Patrick Rinker

Lay Ministry Certification Board

Members
Brian Flynn
Diane Dover
Dr. Connie McClanahan
Robert Wolf
Jackie Lenhart
Kim Kaye-Small
Marie Sheridan
Mary Malewitz
Mary Peacock
Peter Ries
Sandy Corrion
Teresa Hurd
Ex-officio Members
Deborah Amato
Michael Andrews
Patrick Rinker
Timothy Carpenter

Lenawee and Hillsdale Counties Catholic Council on Aging

Members
Bernadine Potts
Carolina Barrios
Denice Combs
Diane Dover
Jane Waldo
Mary Quick
Sue Lewis

Livingston County Catholic Council on Aging

Members
Donna Andrizzi
Frances McLaughlin
Irene Phillips
Jackie Renaud
Jeanette Johnson
Jeanette Young
Joanne Pehkonen
Lisa Stahl
Marion Kocian
Mark Robinson
Rosemary Ruby
Sharon Krys
Sr. Joyce Hoile
Cindy Clos
Steve Clos
Thersia Mendolia
Valerie Kraus

Multicultural Ministry Advisory Committee

Members
Anita Myles
Cindi Benavides
Frances Jong
Irma Arellano
James Rouse
Marcelina Trevinio-Savala
Paco Lopez
Pamela Capstick
Pat Stokes
Rosita Kintz
Thuy Pham
Ex-officio Members
Ron Landfair

New Evangelization Advisory Committee

Members
Craig Pohl
Cheryl Olsen
Daniel Schmit
Dominic Bruno
Liz Heslip
Nancy Duey
Sr. Katherine Collard
Todd Gale

Pastoral Council

Members
Victoria Arteaga
Dcn. Dave Borzenski
Rev. James Eisele
Kitty Kelly
Kenneth Michael
Vickie Noeker
James Rouse
Sr. Ann Shields, SGL
Jan VanBuren
Ex-officio Members
Bishop Earl Boyea
Sr. Rita Wenzlick
Michael Diebold

Permanent Diaconate Charity Assistance Fund Board

Members
Betty Endebrock
Dcn. Dan Foley
Dcn. Pat McDonald
George Landolt
Ex-officio Members
Dcn. Gerald Brennan

Presbyteral Council

Members
Dcn. Gerald Brennan

Priest Pension Board

Ex-officio Members
George Landolt

Scout Committee

Members
Brian Flynn
Chuck Krochmal
Dcn. Ray Ellingson
Dennis Hudson
Ed Fadden
Jennifer Striok
John Ingraham
Kris Krochmal
Louise Smith
Margaret Grima
Roger Frisosky
Roger Roty
Ron Garrison
Sarah Stroik

Shiawassee County Catholic Council on Aging

Members
Ann McDougall
Barbara Martz
Barbara Stoner
Betty Cerny
Doris Byrnes
Elaine Michutka
Hattie Campbell
Irene Sedlak
Joan Bauer
Marguerite Lawler
Mary Ann Dunn
Mary Lou Nemets
Nancy Kienitz
Stasia Reyna
Sue McCarty
Vicky Schultz

Washtenaw County Catholic Council on Aging

Members
Bill Schwab
Diane Schwab
Cynthia Foster
Doris Filisko
Elaine Stasiak
Gerry Hofer
Grace Bommarito
Irene Allen
Kay Rocco
Margaret Cauvin
Charlie Burgess
Mary Ann Burgess
Mary Ann Wroubel

Worship Commission

Chair
Rev. Anthony J Strouse
Members
Rev. George Daisy L.P.C.
Matt Eldred
Dcn. Thomas Fogle
Mary Malewitz
Dcn. Omar Odette
Julie Richards
Kelly Rizzo-McLain
Patricia Sherer
Robert Wolf
Ex-officio Members
Rev. Francis George
Michael Andrews

Young Adult Advisory Council

Members
Adam Schneider
David Ponce
Julie Becka
Kurt Hoover
Leah Ruchey
Paul Schultz
Peter Burack
Stephanie Knaggs
Taylor Piotrzkowski
Tireienne Leonard
Ex-officio Members
Patrick Rinker

Youth Advisory Committee

Members
Adam Kahler
Alexander Nosbisch
Allison Ross
Andie Barber
Conor Urban
Emma Kehn
Kaitlyn Yeager
Kelly Bertoni
Nicholas Holmes
Renzo D'Alessandro
Tayler Guyeskey
Toni Waters
Troy Anderson
Ex-officio Members
Brian Flynn